WORKSHOPS

W1 – MEDICAL IMAGING ANALYSIS FOR COVID-19
https://sites.google.com/view/covid19iciap2022
Organizers
Fares Bougourzi, ISASI-CNR, Italy
Cosimo Distante, ISASI-CNR, Italy
Abdelmalik Taleb-Ahmed, Univ Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, France
Fadi Dornaika, University of the Basque, Spain
Abdenour Hadid, Univ Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, France
W2 – Workshop on Fine Art Pattern Extraction and Recognition
https://sites.google.com/view/faper2022/home-page?authuser=0
Organizers
Gennaro Vessio, Università di Bari, Italy
Giovanna Castellano, Università di Bari, Italy
Fabio Bellavia, Università di Palermo, Italy
W3 – AI-care: Artificial Intelligence for preterm infants’ healthCare
Organizers
Sara Moccia, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Pisa, Italy
Emanuele Frontoni, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Lucia Migliorelli, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
W4 – GeoAI: Artificial Intelligence approaches for the interpretation of complex Geospatial data
Organizers
Marina Paolanti, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Emanuele Frontoni, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Francesca Matrone, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Andrea Lingua, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
W5 – Binary is the new Black (and White): Recent Advances on Binary Image Processing
https://bnbw.eu
Organizers
Costantino Grana, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Federico Bolelli, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
W6 – Towards a Complete Analysis of People: From Face and Body to Clothes (T-CAP)
https://sites.google.com/view/t-cap2021
Organizers
Mohamed Daoudi, IMT Lille Douai, France
Roberto Vezzani, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Guido Borghi, Università di Bologna, Italy
Claudio Ferrari, Università di Parma, Italy
Federico Becattini, Università di Firenze, Italy
Marcella Cornia, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Andrea Pilzer, Aalto University, Finland
W7 – Workshop on Small-Drone Surveillance, Detection and Counteraction Techniques (WOSDETC)
https://wosdetc2022.wordpress.com
Organizers
Angelo Coluccia, Università del Salento, Italy
Alessio Fascista, Università del Salento, Italy
Arne Schumann, Fraunhofer Institute, Germany
Lars Sommer, Fraunhofer Institute, Germany
Anastasios Dimou, Information Technologies Institute,
Greece
Dimitrios Zarpalas, Information Technologies Institute,
Greece
Nabin Sharma, University of Technology Sidney (UTS), Australia
Mrunalini Nalamat, University of Technology Sidney (UTS), Australia
W8 – Workshop on Intelligent Systems in Human and Artificial Perception
https://sites.google.com/view/ishape2022
Organizers
Maria Di Summa, STIIMA-CNR, Bari, Italy
Nicola Mosca, STIIMA-CNR, Bari, Italy
Vito Renò, STIIMA-CNR, Bari, Italy
Pierre R.L. Slangen – CERIS, France
W9 – AIRCAD - Artificial Intelligence and Radiomics in Computer-Aided Diagnosis
https://sites.google.com/view/aircad
Organizers
Di Ruberto Cecilia, Università di Cagliari, Italy
Andrea Loddo, Università di Cagliari, Italy
Lorenzo Putzu, Università di Cagliari, Italy
Alessandro Stefano, IBFM-CNR, Cefalù, Italy
Albert Comelli. Fondazione Ri.MED, Palermo, Italy
W10 – AI4DH: Artificial Intelligence for Digital Humanities
Organizers
Marina Paolanti, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Emanuele Frontoni, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Francesca Matrone, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Silvia Cascianelli, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Marcella Cornia, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Lorenzo Baraldi, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
W11 – Parts can worth like the Whole
http://www.biplab.unisa.it/home/part2021/
Organizers
Virginio Cantoni, Università di Pavia, Italy
Piercarlo Dondi, Università di Pavia, Italy
Fabio Narducci, Università di Salerno, Italy
Carmen Bisogni, Università di Salerno, Italy
W12 – HBAxSCES - Human Behaviour Analysis for Smart City Environment Safety
https://sites.google.com/view/hbaxsces/home
Organizers
Alessandro Bruno, Bournemouth University, UK
Zoheir Sabeur, Bournemouth University, UK
Deniz Chetinkaya, Bournemouth University, UK
Muntadher Sallal, Bournemouth University, UK
Banafshe Arbab-Zavar, Bournemouth University, UK
W13 – Learning in Precision Livestock Farming
https://lplf.github.io
Organizers
Simone Palazzo, Università di Catania, Italy
Simona Porto, Università di Catania, Italy
Marcella Guarino, Università di Milano, Italy
Claudia Arcidiacono, Università di Catania, Italy
Giulia Castagnolo, Università di Catania, Italy
W14 – Novel Benchmarks and Approaches for Real-World Continual Learning
https://cl4real.github.io
Organizers
Simone Palazzo Università di Catania, Italy
Angelo Porrello, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Matteo Boschini, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Giovanni Bellitto, Università di Catania, Italy
Vincenzo Lomonaco. Università di Pisa, Italy
W15 – Deep-Learning and High Performance Computing to Boost Biomedical Applications
https://deephealthworkshop.eu
Organizers
Federico Bolelli, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Jon Ander Gómez Adrián, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Stefano Allegretti (Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy)
W16 – Medical Transformers
https://medxf.github.io
Organizers
Ulas Bagc, Northwestern University - USA
Simone Palazzo, Università di Catania, Italy
Federica Proietto, Salanitri, Università di Catania, Italy
Zheyuan Zhang, Northwestern University - USA